TaxonCode
Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen AAMB
Achnanthidium affine (Grun) Czarnecki ACAF
Achnanthidium kranzii (Lange-Bertalot) Round & Bukhtiyarova ADKR
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki ADMI
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayasi ADPY
Achnanthidium druartii Rimet & Couté in Rimet & al. ADRU
Achnanthidium saprophilum (Kobayasi et Mayama) Round & Bukhtiyarova ADSA
Amphora inariensis Krammer AINA
Amphora indistincta Levkov AMID
Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow APED
Aulacoseira granulata (Ehr.) Simonsen var.angustissima (O.M.)Simonsen AUGA
Aulacoseira granulata (Ehr.) Simonsen AUGR
AULACOSEIRA G.H.K. Thwaites AULA
Aulacoseira species AULS
Cyclotella cyclopuncta Hakansson & Carter CCCP
Cyclostephanos dubius (Fricke) Round CDUB
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenberg emend Romero & Jahn CEUG
Cyclostephanos invisitatus(Hohn & Hellerman)Theriot Stoermer & Hakansson CINV
Caloneis lancettula (Schulz) Lange-Bertalot & Witkowski CLCT
Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing CMEN
Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot CMLF
Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek COCE
Cocconeis species COCS
Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot COPL
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg CPED
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var. placentula CPLA
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.euglypta (Ehr.) Grunow CPLE
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.lineata (Ehr.)Van Heurck CPLI
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg f. anormale CPTG
Cymbella tumida (Brebisson)Van Heurck CTUM
Cyclotella wuethrichiana Druart & Straub CWUE
Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee DPST
Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grun.) Houk & Klee DSTE
Discostella woltereckii (Hustedt) Houk & Klee DWOL
ENCYONEMA F.T. Kützing ENCY
Encyonema triangulum (Ehrenberg) Kützing ENTR
Encyonema ventricosum (Agardh) Grunow in Schmidt & al. ENVE
Eolimna minima(Grunow) Lange-Bertalot EOMI
Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin ESBM
Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch in Rabh.) D.G. Mann ESLE
Eolimna utermoehlii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot, Kulikovskiy & Witkowski EUTE
Fragilaria capucina Desmazieres var.vaucheriae (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot FCVA
Fragilaria gracilis Østrup FGRA
Fragilaria nanana Lange-Bertalot FNAN
Fragilaria recapitellata Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin FRCP
Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot & Bonik) Lange-Bertalot FSAP
Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow in V. Heurck) D.G. Mann FSBH
Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen FVAU
Gomphonema cuneolus E. Reichardt GCUN
Gomphonema elegantissimum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot in Hofmann & al. GELG
Gomphonema gracile Ehrenberg GGRA
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. minutum GMIN
GOMPHONEMA C.G. Ehrenberg GOMP
Gomphonema species GOMS
Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing var. parvulum f. parvulum GPAR
Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPEL
Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPRI
Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPUM
Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing)Rabenhorst GYAC
Gyrosigma obtusatum (Sullivan & Wormley) Boyer GYOB
Hippodonta capitata (Ehr.)Lange-Bert.Metzeltin & Witkowski HCAP
Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova var.clevei KCLE
Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot MAPE
Meridion circulare (Greville) C.A.Agardh var. circulare MCIR
Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder & Medlin MPMI
Melosira varians Agardh MVAR
Nitzschia acicularis(Kützing) W.M.Smith NACI
Nitzschia amphibia Grunow f.amphibia NAMP
Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot NANT
Navicula arvensis Hustedt NARV
NAVICULA J.B.M. Bory de St. Vincent NAVI
Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt in A.Schmidt & al. NCPL
Navicula capitatoradiata Germain NCPR
Navicula cryptocephala Kützing NCRY
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot NCTE
Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow ssp.dissipata NDIS
Nitzschia draveillensis Coste & Ricard NDRA
Navicula escambia (Patrick) Metzeltin & Lange-Bertalot NESC
Nitzschia filiformis (W.M.Smith) Van Heurck var. filiformis NFIL
Nitzschia filiformis (W.M.Smith) Van Heurck f. anormale NFIT
Nitzschia fonticola Grunow in Van Heurck NFON
Navicula germainii Wallace NGER
Navicula gregaria Donkin NGRE
Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch NIGR
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow NINC
Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) M.Peragallo NIPM
NITZSCHIA A.H. Hassall NITZ
Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Ehrenberg NLAN
Navicula menisculus Schumann var. menisculus NMEN
Nitzschia paleacea (Grunow) Grunow in van Heurck NPAE
Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W.Smith var. palea NPAL
Navicula phyllepta Kützing NPHY
Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot var. reichardtiana NRCH
Navicula subrotundata Hustedt NSBR
Navicula simulata Manguin NSIA
Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt NSOC
Nitzschia soratensis Morales & Vis NSTS
Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt in A.Schmidt et al. NSUA
Navicula symmetrica Patrick NSYM
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müller) Bory NTPT
Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot var. trivialis NTRV
Navicula(dicta) seminulum (Grunow) Lange Bertalot NVDS
Navicula veneta Kützing NVEN
Navicula viridula (Kütz.) Ehr. var.rostellata (Kütz.) Cleve NVRO
Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bertalot NZSU
Planothidium frequentissimum(Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot PLFR
PLANOTHIDIUM Round & Bukhtiyarova PLTD
Planothidium lanceolatum(Brebisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot PTLA
Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.Agardh) Lange-Bertalot RABB
Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek & Stoermer RSIN
Reimeria sinuata (Greg.) Kociolek & Stoermer f. anormale RSIT
Stephanodiscus hantzschii Grunow in Cleve & Grunow SHAN
Stephanodiscus hantzschii fo.tenuis(Hustedt)Hakansson et Stoermer SHTE
Skeletonema potamos (Weber) Hasle SKPO
Surirella lacrimula English SLAC
Stephanodiscus parvus Stoermer et Hakansson SPAV
Staurosirella pinnata (Ehr.) Williams & Round SPIN
Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Mereschkowksy SPUP
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) D.G. Mann SSEM
Staurosira venter (Ehr.) Cleve & Moeller SSVE
Stauroneis thermicola (Petersen) Lund STHE
Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kützing) Cleve & Moller STMI
Tryblionella levidensis Wm. Smith TLEV
Ulnaria ulna Sippe angustissima (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot in Krammer & al. UUAN