TaxonCode
ACHNANTHIDIUM F.T. Kützing ACHD
Amphora copulata (Kütz) Schoeman & Archibald ACOP
Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot ADEU
Achnanthidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Monnier Lange-Bertalot & Ector ADLB
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki ADMI
Achnanthidium delmontii Peres, Le Cohu et Barthes ADMO
Achnanthidium subhudsonis (Hustedt) H. Kobayasi ADSH
Achnanthes fugei Carter AFUG
Amphora inariensis Krammer AINA
Amphora indistincta Levkov AMID
Amphora montana Krasske AMMO
Amphora species AMPS
ANNULARIUS S. Komura ANNU
Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing var.ovalis AOVA
Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow APED
Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin in Linneaeus BPAR
Cyclotella atomus Hustedt CATO
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve CBAC
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenberg emend Romero & Jahn CEUG
Cyclostephanos invisitatus(Hohn & Hellerman)Theriot Stoermer & Hakansson CINV
Caloneis lancettula (Schulz) Lange-Bertalot & Witkowski CLCT
Cyclotella meduanae Germain CMED
Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing CMEN
Cocconeis species COCS
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg CPED
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var. placentula CPLA
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.lineata (Ehr.)Van Heurck CPLI
Craticula cuspidata (Kützing) Mann CRCU
Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex V. Heurck) Mann DCOT
Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve DELL
Diploneis marginestriata Hustedt DMAR
Diploneis oblongella (Naegeli) Cleve-Euler DOBL
Diploneis parma Cleve sensu Krammer & Lange-Bertalot DPAR
Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee DPST
Diploneis separanda Lange-Bertalot DSEP
Denticula subtilis Grunow DSUB
Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson EADN
Encyonopsis minuta Krammer & Reichardt ECPM
Eolimna Comperei Ector Coste et Iserentant in Coste & Ector EOCO
Eolimna minima(Grunow) Lange-Bertalot EOMI
Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin ESBM
EUNOTIA C.G. Ehrenberg EUNO
FALLACIA A.J. Stickle & D.G. Mann FALL
Fragilaria capucina Desmazieres var.vaucheriae (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot FCVA
Fallacia lenzi(Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Werum &al. FLEN
Fallacia monoculata (Hustedt) D.G. Mann FMOC
Fallacia pygmaea ssp.subpygmaea Lange-Bertalot Cavacini Tagliaventi & Alfinito FPSP
Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle & Mann ssp.pygmaea in Lange-Bertalot & al FPYG
Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow in V. Heurck) D.G. Mann FSBH
Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni FVUL
Geissleria acceptata (Hust.) Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin GACC
Gomphonema augur Ehrenberg GAUG
Gomphonema elegantissimum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot in Hofmann & al. GELG
Geissleria sp. GESP
Gomphonema micropus Kützing var. micropus GMIC
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. minutum GMIN
Gyrosigma nodiferum (Grunow) Reimer GNOD
Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson var. olivaceum GOLI
GOMPHONEMA C.G. Ehrenberg GOMP
Gomphonema species GOMS
Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing var. parvulum f. parvulum GPAR
Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPEL
Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPRI
Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPUM
Gyrosigma sciotense (Sullivan et Wormley) Cleve GSCI
Geissleria schoenfeldii (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin GSHO
Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing)Rabenhorst GYAC
Gyrosigma obtusatum (Sullivan & Wormley) Boyer GYOB
Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehr.) Grunow in Cleve et Grunow 1880 HAMP
Hippodonta capitata (Ehr.)Lange-Bert.Metzeltin & Witkowski HCAP
Halamphora montana (Krasske) Levkov HLMO
Karayevia kolbei (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova KAKO
Karayevia ploenensis (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova var. gessneri (Hust.) Bukhtiyarova KAPG
Karayevia ploenensis (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova KAPL
Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova var.clevei KCLE
Kolbesia gessneri (Hustedt) Aboal KGES
Kolbesia ploenensis (Hust.) Kingston KPLO
Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch in Rabenhorst)D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann LGOE
Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot MAPE
Mayamaea ingenua (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot & Hofmann in Hofmann & al. MING
Melosira varians Agardh MVAR
Nitzschia amphibia Grunow f.amphibia NAMP
Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot NANT
Navicula sp. NASP
Nitzschia bergii Cleve-Euler NBRG
Navicula cari Ehrenberg var.linearis (Ostrup) Cleve-Euler NCAL
Navicula cincta (Ehr.) Ralfs in Pritchard NCIN
Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt in A.Schmidt & al. NCPL
Navicula capitatoradiata Germain NCPR
Navicula cryptocephala Kützing NCRY
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot NCTE
Naviculadicta absoluta (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot & Moser NDAB
Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow ssp.dissipata NDIS
Nitzschia filiformis var.conferta (Richter) Lange-Bertalot NFIC
Navicula germainii Wallace NGER
Navicula gregaria Donkin NGRE
Nitzschia frustulum(Kützing)Grunow var. inconspicua (Grunow) Grunow NIFI
Nitzschia frequens Hustedt NIFQ
Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow var.frustulum NIFR
Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch NIGR
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow NINC
Navicula ingenua Hustedt NING
Nitzschia pusilla (Kützing) Grunow emend Lange-Bertalot NIPU
Nitzschia solita Hustedt NISO
NITZSCHIA A.H. Hassall NITZ
Nitzschia vitrea Norman var.vitrea NIVI
Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Ehrenberg NLAN
Nitzschia linearis(Agardh) W.M.Smith var.subtilis(Grunow) Hustedt NLSU
Navicula menisculus Schumann var. menisculus NMEN
Navicula oligotraphenta Lange-Bertalot & Hofmann NOLI
Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W.Smith var. palea NPAL
Nitzschia puriformis Hlubikova et Ector NPUF
Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot var. reichardtiana NRCH
Nitzschia recta Hantzsch in Rabenhorst NREC
Navicula simulata Manguin NSIA
Nitzschia sigmoidea (Nitzsch)W. Smith NSIO
Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt NSOC
Nitzschia soratensis Morales & Vis NSTS
Navicula symmetrica Patrick NSYM
Navicula tenelloides Hustedt NTEN
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müller) Bory NTPT
Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot var. trivialis NTRV
Navicula(dicta) seminulum (Grunow) Lange Bertalot NVDS
Navicula veneta Kützing NVEN
Nitzschia vermicularis (Kützing) Hantzsch in Rabenhorst NVER
Navicula vilaplanii(Lange-Bert. & Sabater) Lange-Bertalot & Sabater in Rumrich & al. NVIP
Nitzschia valdecostata Lange-Bertalot et Simonsen NVLC
Nitzschia linearis(Agardh) W.M.Smith var.tenuis (W.Smith) Grunow in Cleve & Grunow NZLT
Nitzschia species NZSS
Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bertalot NZSU
Platessa bahlsii Potapova PBAH
Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round PLAU
Planothidium frequentissimum(Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot PLFR
PLANOTHIDIUM Round & Bukhtiyarova PLTD
Pseudostaurosira parasitica (W.Smith) Morales PPRS
Pseudostaurosira parasitica var. subconstricta (Grunow) Morales PPSC
Platessa conspicua (A.Mayer) Lange-Bertalot PTCO
Planothidium lanceolatum(Brebisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot PTLA
PLATESSA Lange Bertalot PTSA
Pseudostaurosira (as Punctastriata) subconstricta (Grunow) Kulikovskiy & Genkal PUSB
Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.Agardh) Lange-Bertalot RABB
Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek & Stoermer RSIN
Reimeria uniseriata Sala Guerrero & Ferrario RUNI
Surirella angusta Kützing SANG
Surirella brebissonii Krammer & Lange-Bertalot var.brebissonii SBRE
Sellaphora minima(Grunow) Mann in Slate & Stevenson SEMN
Surirella helvetica Brun SHEL
Stephanodiscus hantzschii fo.tenuis(Hustedt)Hakansson et Stoermer SHTE
Simonsenia delognei Lange-Bertalot SIDE
Surirella lacrimula English SLAC
Staurosirella pinnata (Ehr.) Williams & Round SPIN
Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Mereschkowksy SPUP
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) D.G. Mann SSEM
Stauroneis smithii Grunow SSMI
Staurosira venter (Ehr.) Cleve & Moeller SSVE
Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kützing) Cleve & Moller STMI
Tryblionella apiculata Gregory TAPI
Tryblionella calida (Grunow in Cl. & Grun.) D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann TCAL
Tryblionella debilis Arnott ex O'Meara TDEB
Tryblionella hungarica (Grunow) D.G. Mann THUN
Tryblionella levidensis Wm. Smith TLEV