TaxonCode
Achnanthidium lineare W.Smith ACLI
Amphora copulata (Kütz) Schoeman & Archibald ACOP
Achnanthidium atomoides Monnier, Lange-Bertalot & Ector ADAM
Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily & Marvan) Lange-Bertalot ADCT
Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot ADEU
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki ADMI
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kütz.) Czarnecki f. anormale ADMT
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayasi ADPY
Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova &Ponader ADRI
Achnanthidium saprophilum (Kobayasi et Mayama) Round & Bukhtiyarova ADSA
Achnanthidium straubianum (Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot ADSB
Achnanthidium subhudsonis (Hustedt) H. Kobayasi ADSH
Asterionella formosa Hassall AFOR
Amphora inariensis Krammer AINA
Amphora indistincta Levkov AMID
Amphora montana Krasske AMMO
Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow APED
Achnanthes subhudsonis Hustedt ASHU
Aulacoseira granulata (Ehr.) Simonsen var.angustissima (O.M.)Simonsen AUGA
Aulacoseira pusilla (Meister) Tuji et Houki AUPU
Aulacoseira tenella (Nygaard) Simonsen AUTL
Cyclotella atomus Hustedt CATO
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve CBAC
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenberg emend Romero & Jahn CEUG
Cocconeis euglyptoides (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot CEUO
Cyclostephanos invisitatus(Hohn & Hellerman)Theriot Stoermer & Hakansson CINV
Caloneis lancettula (Schulz) Lange-Bertalot & Witkowski CLCT
Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing CMEN
Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek COCE
COCCONEIS C.G. Ehrenberg COCO
Cocconeis species COCS
Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot COPL
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg CPED
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var. placentula CPLA
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.euglypta (Ehr.) Grunow CPLE
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.lineata (Ehr.)Van Heurck CPLI
Diadesmis confervacea Kützing var. confervacea DCOF
Diatomée anormale Abnormal diatom valve (unidentified) or sum of deformities abundance DEFO
Diploneis oculata (Brebisson in Desmazières) Cleve DOCU
Diadesmis perpusilla (Grunow) D.G. Mann in Round & al. DPER
Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee DPST
Diatoma vulgaris Bory DVUL
Discostella woltereckii (Hustedt) Houk & Klee DWOL
Encyonema minutum (Hilse in Rabh.) D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann ENMI
Encyonema ventricosum (Agardh) Grunow in Schmidt & al. ENVE
Eolimna minima(Grunow) Lange-Bertalot EOMI
Eolimna rhombelliptica Moser Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin EORH
Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin ESBM
Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch in Rabh.) D.G. Mann ESLE
Fragilaria capucina Desm. ssp. rumpens (Kütz.) Lange-Bert. ex Bukht. FCRP
Fragilaria capucina Desmazieres var.vaucheriae (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot FCVA
Fallacia lenzi(Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Werum &al. FLEN
Fallacia mitis (Hustedt) D.G.Mann FMIT
Fallacia monoculata (Hustedt) D.G. Mann FMOC
Fallacia muraloides (Hustedt) D. Mann FMUD
Fragilaria parasitica (W.Sm.) Grun. var. subconstricta Grunow in Van Heurck FPSC
FRAGILARIA H.C. Lyngbye FRAG
Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot & Bonik) Lange-Bertalot FSAP
Frustulia vulgaris (Thwaites) De Toni FVUL
Geissleria acceptata (Hust.) Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin GACC
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. minutum GMIN
Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson var. olivaceum GOLI
GOMPHONEMA C.G. Ehrenberg GOMP
Gomphonema species GOMS
Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing var. parvulum f. parvulum GPAR
Gyrosigma sciotense (Sullivan et Wormley) Cleve GSCI
Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst GYAT
Hippodonta capitata (Ehr.)Lange-Bert.Metzeltin & Witkowski HCAP
Karayevia ploenensis (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova KAPL
Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova var.clevei KCLE
Kolbesia gessneri (Hustedt) Aboal KGES
Mayamaea agrestis(Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot MAGR
Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot MAPE
Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder & Medlin MPMI
Melosira varians Agardh MVAR
Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot NACD
Nitzschia acula Hantzsch ex Cleve & Grunow NACU
Nitzschia agnita Hustedt NAGN
Nitzschia amphibia Grunow f.amphibia NAMP
Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot NANT
Navicula capitatoradiata Germain NCPR
Navicula cryptocephala Kützing NCRY
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot NCTE
Navicula caterva Hohn & Hellerman NCTV
Navicula difficillimoides Hustedt NDFO
Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow ssp.dissipata NDIS
Nitzschia fonticola Grunow in Van Heurck NFON
Navicula germainii Wallace NGER
Navicula gregaria Donkin NGRE
Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow NHEU
Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch NIGR
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow NINC
Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve & Grunow NINT
Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) M.Peragallo NIPM
NITZSCHIA A.H. Hassall NITZ
Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Ehrenberg NLAN
Nitzschia paleacea (Grunow) Grunow in van Heurck NPAE
Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W.Smith var. palea NPAL
Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot var. reichardtiana NRCH
Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot NRCS
Nitzschia recta Hantzsch in Rabenhorst NREC
Nitzschia rectiformis Hustedt NRFO
Navicula rostellata Kützing NROS
Nitzschia sinuata (Thwaites) Grunow var.tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow in Van Heurck NSIT
Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt NSOC
Nitzschia solgensis Cleve-Euler NSOL
Nitzschia soratensis Morales & Vis NSTS
Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt in A.Schmidt et al. NSUA
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müller) Bory NTPT
Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot var. trivialis NTRV
Navicula(dicta) seminulum (Grunow) Lange Bertalot NVDS
Navicula veneta Kützing NVEN
Navicula vilaplanii(Lange-Bert. & Sabater) Lange-Bertalot & Sabater in Rumrich & al. NVIP
Nitzschia costei Tudesque, Rimet & Ector NYCO
Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot NZAG
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow f. anormale NZIT
Nitzschia species NZSS
Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bertalot NZSU
Planothidium daui (Foged) Lange-Bertalot PDAU
Planothidium frequentissimum(Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot PLFR
Pseudostaurosira parasitica (W.Smith) Morales PPRS
Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grun.in Van Heurck) Williams & Round PSBR
Platessa conspicua (A.Mayer) Lange-Bertalot PTCO
Planothidium lanceolatum(Brebisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot PTLA
Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.Agardh) Lange-Bertalot RABB
Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek & Stoermer RSIN
Reimeria uniseriata Sala Guerrero & Ferrario RUNI
Surirella angusta Kützing SANG
Surirella bifrons Ehrenberg SBIF
Surirella brebissonii Krammer & Lange-Bertalot var.brebissonii SBRE
SELLAPHORA C. Mereschkowsky SELL
Simonsenia delognei Lange-Bertalot SIDE
Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Mereschkowksy SPUP
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) D.G. Mann SSEM
Staurosira venter (Ehr.) Cleve & Moeller SSVE
Surirella minuta Brebisson ex Kützing 1849 SUMI
Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch.) Compère UULN