TaxonCode
Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen AAMB
Achnanthidium bioretii (Germain) Edlund ABRT
Achnanthes sp. ACHS
Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily & Marvan) Lange-Bertalot ADCT
Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot ADEU
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki ADMI
Achnanthidium delmontii Peres, Le Cohu et Barthes ADMO
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayasi ADPY
Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova &Ponader ADRI
Achnanthidium subhudsonis (Hustedt) H. Kobayasi ADSH
Achnanthidium subatomus (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot ADSU
Amphora inariensis Krammer AINA
Achnanthes linearioides Lange-Bertalot ALIO
Amphora indistincta Levkov AMID
Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing var.ovalis AOVA
Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow APED
AULACOSEIRA G.H.K. Thwaites AULA
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve CBAC
Cymbella compacta Østrup CCMP
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenberg emend Romero & Jahn CEUG
Cyclostephanos invisitatus(Hohn & Hellerman)Theriot Stoermer & Hakansson CINV
Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot CMLF
Cymbella neoleptoceros Krammer var. neoleptoceros CNLP
Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek COCE
Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot COPL
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg CPED
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.lineata (Ehr.)Van Heurck CPLI
Cymbella tumida (Brebisson)Van Heurck CTUM
Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex V. Heurck) Mann DCOT
Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee DPST
Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grun.) Houk & Klee DSTE
Diatoma vulgaris Bory DVUL
Ellerbeckia arenaria (Moore) Crawford EARE
Encyonema minutum (Hilse in Rabh.) D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann ENMI
Encyonema ventricosum (Agardh) Grunow in Schmidt & al. ENVE
Eolimna minima(Grunow) Lange-Bertalot EOMI
Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch in Rabh.) D.G. Mann ESLE
Eucocconeis laevis (Oestrup) Lange-Bertalot EULA
EUNOTIA C.G. Ehrenberg EUNO
Fragilaria gracilis Østrup FGRA
Fragilaria pectinalis (O.F. Müller) Gray FPEC
Fragilaria pararumpens Lange-Bertalot, Hofmann & Werum in Hofmann & al. FPRU
FRAGILARIA H.C. Lyngbye FRAG
Frustulia rhomboides(Ehr.)De Toni var.amphipleuroides(Grunow in Cl.&Grun.)De Toni FRAM
Fragilaria recapitellata Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin FRCP
Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot & Bonik) Lange-Bertalot FSAP
Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen FVAU
Geissleria acceptata (Hust.) Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin GACC
Gomphonema bourbonense E. Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot GBOB
Geissleria decussis(Ostrup) Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin GDEC
GEISSLERIA Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin GEIS
Gomphonema elegantissimum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot in Hofmann & al. GELG
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. minutum GMIN
Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek & Stoermer var.minuta GMMI
GOMPHONEMA C.G. Ehrenberg GOMP
Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing var. parvulum f. parvulum GPAR
Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPEL
Gyrosigma scalproides (Rabenhorst)Cleve GSCA
Gyrosigma sciotense (Sullivan et Wormley) Cleve GSCI
Hippodonta capitata (Ehr.)Lange-Bert.Metzeltin & Witkowski HCAP
Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova var.clevei KCLE
Karayevia laterostrata (Hust.) Kingston KLAT
Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch in Rabenhorst)D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann LGOE
Mayamaea atomus var. alcimonica (Reichardt) Reichardt MAAL
Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot var.atomus MAAT
Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot MAPE
Meridion circulare (Greville) Agardh var.constrictum (Ralfs) Van Heurck MCCO
Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder & Medlin MPMI
Melosira varians Agardh MVAR
Nitzschia acidoclinata Lange-Bertalot NACD
Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot NANT
NAVICULA J.B.M. Bory de St. Vincent NAVI
Navicula catalanogermanica Lange-Bertalot & Hofmann NCAT
Navicula concentrica Carter NCCT
Navicula capitatoradiata Germain NCPR
Navicula cryptocephala Kützing NCRY
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot NCTE
Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot NCTO
Navicula cataracta-rheni Lange-Bertalot NCTT
Navicula caterva Hohn & Hellerman NCTV
Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow ssp.dissipata NDIS
Nitzschia fonticola Grunow in Van Heurck NFON
Navicula germainii Wallace NGER
Navicula gregaria Donkin NGRE
Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch NIGR
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow NINC
NITZSCHIA A.H. Hassall NITZ
Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Ehrenberg NLAN
Navicula notha Wallace NNOT
Nitzschia paleacea (Grunow) Grunow in van Heurck NPAE
Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W.Smith var. palea NPAL
Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot var. reichardtiana NRCH
Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot NRCS
Nitzschia recta Hantzsch in Rabenhorst NREC
Navicula rostellata Kützing NROS
Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt NSBL
Navicula sancti-naumii Levkov et Metzeltin NSNM
Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt NSOC
Nitzschia soratensis Morales & Vis NSTS
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müller) Bory NTPT
Navicula upsaliensis (Grunow) Peragallo NUSA
Nitzschia costei Tudesque, Rimet & Ector NYCO
Nitzschia species NZSS
Platessa bahlsii Potapova PBAH
Planothidium granum (Hohn & Hellerman) Lange-Bertalot PGRN
Planothidium frequentissimum(Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot PLFR
Planothidium rostratum (Oestrup) Lange-Bertalot PRST
Pseudostaurosira brevistriata (Grun.in Van Heurck) Williams & Round PSBR
Planothidium delicatulum(Kütz.) Round & Bukhtiyarova PTDE
Planothidium lanceolatum(Brebisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot PTLA
PLATESSA Lange Bertalot PTSA
Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.Agardh) Lange-Bertalot RABB
Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek & Stoermer RSIN
Surirella angusta Kützing SANG
Staurosira construens Ehrenberg SCON
Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenberg) D.G.Mann SEBA
Simonsenia delognei Lange-Bertalot SIDE
Surirella linearis W.M.Smith in Schmidt & al. SLIN
Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Mereschkowksy SPUP
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) D.G. Mann SSEM
Staurosira venter (Ehr.) Cleve & Moeller SSVE
Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch.) Compère UULN