TaxonCode
ACHNANTHIDIUM F.T. Kützing ACHD
Amphora copulata (Kütz) Schoeman & Archibald ACOP
Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot ADEU
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki ADMI
Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot ADMS
Achnanthidium straubianum (Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot ADSB
Achnanthidium subatomoides (Hustedt) Monnier, Lange-Bertalot et Ector ADSO
Amphora inariensis Krammer AINA
Amphora macedoniensis Nagumo AMCD
Amphora indistincta Levkov AMID
Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow APED
Achnanthes ploenensis Hustedt var.gessneri (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot APGE
Bacillaria paradoxa Gmelin in Linneaeus BPAR
Craticula ambigua (Ehrenberg) Mann CAMB
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve CBAC
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenberg emend Romero & Jahn CEUG
Cyclostephanos invisitatus(Hohn & Hellerman)Theriot Stoermer & Hakansson CINV
Caloneis lancettula (Schulz) Lange-Bertalot & Witkowski CLCT
Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot CMLF
Cyclotella ocellata Pantocsek COCE
Cocconeis placentula var.euglypta (Ehr.) Grunow f. anormale CPEA
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg CPED
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var. placentula CPLA
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.euglypta (Ehr.) Grunow CPLE
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.lineata (Ehr.)Van Heurck CPLI
Craticula subminuscula CSNU
Cymatopleura solea (Brebisson in Breb. & Godey) W.Smith var.solea CSOL
Diadesmis confervacea Kützing var. confervacea DCOF
Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex V. Heurck) Mann DCOT
Diatomée anormale Abnormal diatom valve (unidentified) or sum of deformities abundance DEFO
Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee DPST
Diatoma vulgaris Bory DVUL
ENCYONEMA F.T. Kützing ENCY
Encyonema minutum (Hilse in Rabh.) D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann ENMI
Encyonema ventricosum (Agardh) Grunow in Schmidt & al. ENVE
Eolimna Comperei Ector Coste et Iserentant in Coste & Ector EOCO
Eolimna minima(Grunow) Lange-Bertalot EOMI
Eolimna minima(Grunow) Lange-Bertalot f. anormale EOMT
Encyonema prostratum (Berkeley) Kützing EPRO
Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin ESBM
Eolimna subminuscula (Mang.) Moser Lange-Bert.&Metzeltin f. anormale ESBT
Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch in Rabh.) D.G. Mann ESLE
Fragilaria capucina Desmazieres var.vaucheriae (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot FCVA
Fallacia pygmaea (Kützing) Stickle & Mann ssp.pygmaea in Lange-Bertalot & al FPYG
Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot & Bonik) Lange-Bertalot FSAP
Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow in V. Heurck) D.G. Mann FSBH
Fallacia sublucidula (Hustedt) D.G. Mann FSLU
Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen FVAU
Gomphonema bourbonense E. Reichardt et Lange-Bertalot GBOB
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. minutum GMIN
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. anormale GMIT
Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson var. olivaceum GOLI
GOMPHONEMA C.G. Ehrenberg GOMP
Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing var. parvulum f. parvulum GPAR
Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPEL
Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPRI
Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPUM
Gomphonema saprophilum (Lange-Bertalot & Reichardt)Abarca, R. Jahn, Zimmermann & Enke GSPP
Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing)Rabenhorst GYAC
Gyrosigma parkerii (Harrison) Elmore GYPA
Kolbesia gessneri (Hustedt) Aboal KGES
Karayevia laterostrata (Hust.) Kingston KLAT
Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch in Rabenhorst)D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann LGOE
Lindavia radiosa LRAD
Mayamaea atomus var. alcimonica (Reichardt) Reichardt MAAL
Mayamaea atomus (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot var.atomus MAAT
Mayamaea agrestis(Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot MAGR
Mayamaea alcimonica MALC
Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot MAPE
Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder & Medlin MPMI
Melosira varians Agardh MVAR
Nitzschia amphibia Grunow f.amphibia NAMP
Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot NANT
Navicula arvensis Hustedt NARV
Navicula sp. NASP
NAVICULA J.B.M. Bory de St. Vincent NAVI
Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt in A.Schmidt & al. NCPL
Navicula capitatoradiata Germain NCPR
Navicula cryptocephala Kützing NCRY
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot NCTE
Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot NCTO
Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow ssp.dissipata NDIS
Navicula erifuga Lange-Bertalot in Krammer & Lange-Bertalot NERI
Nitzschia fonticola Grunow in Van Heurck NFON
Navicula germainii Wallace NGER
Navicula gregaria Donkin NGRE
Navigeia schoenfeldii NGSH
Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot NIAR
Nitzschia frustulum (Kützing) Grunow var.frustulum NIFR
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow NINC
Nitzschia perminuta (Grunow) M.Peragallo NIPM
Nitzschia solita Hustedt NISO
Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Ehrenberg NLAN
Navicula oligotraphenta Lange-Bertalot & Hofmann NOLI
Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W.Smith var. palea NPAL
Nitzschia puriformis Hlubikova et Ector NPUF
Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot var. reichardtiana NRCH
Navicula recens (Lange-Bertalot) Lange-Bertalot NRCS
Nitzschia recta Hantzsch in Rabenhorst NREC
Navicula rostellata Kützing NROS
Nitzschia sublinearis Hustedt NSBL
Navicula simulata Manguin NSIA
Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt NSOC
Nitzschia soratensis Morales & Vis NSTS
Navicula symmetrica Patrick NSYM
Navicula tenelloides Hustedt NTEN
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müller) Bory NTPT
Navicula trivialis Lange-Bertalot var. trivialis NTRV
Navicula veneta Kützing NVEN
Nitzschia vermicularis (Kützing) Hantzsch in Rabenhorst NVER
Navicula viridula (Kützing) Ehrenberg NVIR
Navicula viridula (Kütz.) Ehr. var.rostellata (Kütz.) Cleve NVRO
Nitzschia angustatula Lange-Bertalot NZAG
Nitzschia species NZSS
Psammothidium lauenburgianum (Hustedt) Bukhtiyarova et Round PLAU
Planothidium frequentissimum(Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot PLFR
PLANOTHIDIUM Round & Bukhtiyarova PLTD
Pseudofallacia monoculata (Hustedt) Liu Kociolek & Wang PMOC
Pantocsekiella ocellata POCL
Placoneis placentula (Ehr.) Heinzerling PPLC
Planothidium rostratoholarcticum PROH
Planothidium rostratum (Oestrup) Lange-Bertalot PRST
Platessa conspicua (A.Mayer) Lange-Bertalot PTCO
Planothidium delicatulum(Kütz.) Round & Bukhtiyarova PTDE
Pulchella minutissima Reichardt PUMI
Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.Agardh) Lange-Bertalot RABB
Reimeria uniseriata Sala Guerrero & Ferrario RUNI
Surirella angusta Kützing SANG
Surirella brebissonii var.kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot SBKU
Surirella brebissonii Krammer & Lange-Bertalot var.brebissonii SBRE
Sellaphora atomoides SEAT
SELLAPHORA C. Mereschkowsky SELL
Sellaphora minima(Grunow) Mann in Slate & Stevenson SEMN
Simonsenia delognei Lange-Bertalot SIDE
Surirella lacrimula English SLAC
Surirella linearis W.M.Smith in Schmidt & al. SLIN
Sellaphora nigri SNIG
Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Mereschkowksy SPUP
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) D.G. Mann SSEM
Surirella suecica Grunow in Van Heurck SSUE
Surirella species SURS
Tryblionella apiculata Gregory TAPI
Tryblionella calida (Grunow in Cl. & Grun.) D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann TCAL
Tryblionella debilis Arnott ex O'Meara TDEB
Tryblionella levidensis Wm. Smith TLEV