TaxonCode
ACHNANTHIDIUM F.T. Kützing ACHD
Amphora coffeaeformis (Agardh) Kützing var. coffeaeformis ACOF
Achnanthidium atomoides Monnier, Lange-Bertalot & Ector ADAM
Achnanthidium biasolettianum (Grunow in Cl. & Grun.) Lange-Bertalot ADBI
Achnanthidium sp. ADCS
Achnanthidium eutrophilum (Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot ADEU
Achnanthidium latecephalum Kobayasi ADLA
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki ADMI
Achnanthidium delmontii Peres, Le Cohu et Barthes ADMO
Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot ADMS
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayasi ADPY
Achnanthidium druartii Rimet & Couté in Rimet & al. ADRU
Achnanthidium subatomus (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot ADSU
Amphora inariensis Krammer AINA
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kütz.) Czarn. f.inconspicuum (Østrup) Compère& Riaux-Gobin AMII
Amphora montana Krasske AMMO
Amphora species AMPS
Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing var.ovalis AOVA
Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow APED
Achnanthes ploenensis Hustedt var.gessneri (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot APGE
Cymbella excisa Kützing var. excisa CAEX
Cyclotella atomus var. gracilis Genkal & Kiss CAGR
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve CBAC
Cymbella compacta Østrup CCMP
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenberg emend Romero & Jahn CEUG
Cocconeis euglyptoides (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot CEUO
Cyclostephanos invisitatus(Hohn & Hellerman)Theriot Stoermer & Hakansson CINV
Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing CMEN
Craticula molestiformis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot CMLF
COCCONEIS C.G. Ehrenberg COCO
Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot COPL
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenberg CPED
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var. placentula CPLA
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.euglypta (Ehr.) Grunow CPLE
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.lineata (Ehr.)Van Heurck CPLI
Cymatopleura solea (Brebisson in Breb. & Godey) W.Smith var.solea CSOL
Cyclotella tuberculata Makarova & Loginova CTUB
Cymbella tumida (Brebisson)Van Heurck CTUM
Diadesmis contenta (Grunow ex V. Heurck) Mann DCOT
Diatoma ehrenbergii Kützing DEHR
Discostella pseudostelligera (Hustedt) Houk et Klee DPST
Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grun.) Houk & Klee DSTE
Diatoma vulgaris Bory DVUL
ENCYONEMA F.T. Kützing ENCY
Encyonema lange-bertalotii Krammer morphotype 1 ENLB
Encyonema minutum (Hilse in Rabh.) D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann ENMI
Encyonema ventricosum (Agardh) Grunow in Schmidt & al. ENVE
Eolimna Comperei Ector Coste et Iserentant in Coste & Ector EOCO
Eolimna minima(Grunow) Lange-Bertalot EOMI
Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) Moser Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin ESBM
Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch in Rabh.) D.G. Mann ESLE
Fragilaria arcus (Ehrenberg) Cleve var. arcus FARC
Fragilaria capucina Desmazieres var.vaucheriae (Kützing) Lange-Bertalot FCVA
Fallacia lenzi(Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Werum &al. FLEN
Fallacia mitis (Hustedt) D.G.Mann FMIT
Fragilaria pectinalis (O.F. Müller) Gray FPEC
Fragilaria species FRAS
Fistulifera saprophila (Lange-Bertalot & Bonik) Lange-Bertalot FSAP
Fallacia subhamulata (Grunow in V. Heurck) D.G. Mann FSBH
Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen FVAU
Gomphonema angustivalva E. Reichardt GAGV
Gomphonema elegantissimum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot in Hofmann & al. GELG
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. minutum GMIN
Gomphoneis minuta (Stone) Kociolek & Stoermer var.minuta GMMI
Gyrosigma nodiferum (Grunow) Reimer GNOD
Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson var. olivaceum GOLI
GOMPHONEMA C.G. Ehrenberg GOMP
Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing var. parvulum f. parvulum GPAR
Gomphonema pumilum var. elegans Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPEL
Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPRI
Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPUM
Gyrosigma scalproides (Rabenhorst)Cleve GSCA
Gyrosigma sciotense (Sullivan et Wormley) Cleve GSCI
Gyrosigma acuminatum (Kützing)Rabenhorst GYAC
Gyrosigma attenuatum (Kützing) Rabenhorst GYAT
Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Bukhtiyarova var.clevei KCLE
Mayamaea atomus var. alcimonica (Reichardt) Reichardt MAAL
Mayamaea atomus var. permitis (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot MAPE
Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder & Medlin MPMI
Melosira varians Agardh MVAR
Nitzschia acicularis(Kützing) W.M.Smith NACI
Nitzschia amphibia Grunow f.amphibia NAMP
Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot NANT
Navicula sp. NASP
Nitzschia capitellata Hustedt in A.Schmidt & al. NCPL
Navicula capitatoradiata Germain NCPR
Navicula cryptocephala Kützing NCRY
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot NCTE
Navicula caterva Hohn & Hellerman NCTV
Navicula difficillimoides Hustedt NDFO
Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow ssp.dissipata NDIS
Nitzschia fonticola Grunow in Van Heurck NFON
Navicula germainii Wallace NGER
Navicula gregaria Donkin NGRE
Nitzschia heufleriana Grunow NHEU
Nitzschia archibaldii Lange-Bertalot NIAR
Nitzschia gracilis Hantzsch NIGR
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow NINC
Navicula lanceolata (Agardh) Ehrenberg NLAN
Nitzschia linearis(Agardh) W.M.Smith var.linearis NLIN
Nitzschia linearis(Agardh) W.M.Smith var.subtilis(Grunow) Hustedt NLSU
Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W.Smith var.debilis(Kützing)Grunow in Cl. & Grun NPAD
Nitzschia paleacea (Grunow) Grunow in van Heurck NPAE
Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W.Smith var. palea NPAL
Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot var. reichardtiana NRCH
Nitzschia recta Hantzsch in Rabenhorst NREC
Navicula rostellata Kützing NROS
Navicula simulata Manguin NSIA
Nitzschia sociabilis Hustedt NSOC
Nitzschia solgensis Cleve-Euler NSOL
Nitzschia soratensis Morales & Vis NSTS
Nitzschia subacicularis Hustedt in A.Schmidt et al. NSUA
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müller) Bory NTPT
Navicula vandamii Schoeman & Archibald var. vandamii NVDA
Navicula veneta Kützing NVEN
Navicula viridula (Kützing) Ehrenberg NVIR
Navicula viridula (Kütz.) Ehr. var.rostellata (Kütz.) Cleve NVRO
Nitzschia linearis(Agardh) W.M.Smith var.tenuis (W.Smith) Grunow in Cleve & Grunow NZLT
Planothidium frequentissimum(Lange-Bertalot)Lange-Bertalot PLFR
Pseudofallacia monoculata (Hustedt) Liu Kociolek & Wang PMOC
Puncticulata radiosa (Lemmermann) Håkansson PRAD
Planothidium rostratum (Oestrup) Lange-Bertalot PRST
Platessa conspicua (A.Mayer) Lange-Bertalot PTCO
Planothidium ellipticum(Cl.)Round & Bukhtiyarova PTEL
Planothidium lanceolatum(Brebisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot PTLA
Pulchella obsita(Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot PUOB
Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.Agardh) Lange-Bertalot RABB
Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek & Stoermer RSIN
Reimeria uniseriata Sala Guerrero & Ferrario RUNI
Surirella angusta Kützing SANG
Surirella brebissonii var.kuetzingii Krammer et Lange-Bertalot SBKU
SELLAPHORA C. Mereschkowsky SELL
Sellaphora minima(Grunow) Mann in Slate & Stevenson SEMN
Simonsenia delognei Lange-Bertalot SIDE
Sellaphora pupula (Kützing) Mereschkowksy SPUP
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) D.G. Mann SSEM
Surirella suecica Grunow in Van Heurck SSUE
SURIRELLA P. J.F. Turpin SURI
Surirella tenera Gregory SUTE
Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch.) Compère UULN