TaxonCode
Achnanthidium affine (Grun) Czarnecki ACAF
ACHNANTHIDIUM F.T. Kützing ACHD
Achnanthidium lineare W.Smith ACLI
Achnanthidium atomoides Monnier, Lange-Bertalot & Ector ADAM
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki ADMI
Adlafia minuscula (Grunow) Lange-Bertalot ADMS
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kütz.) Czarnecki f. anormale ADMT
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayasi f. anormale ADPT
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayasi ADPY
Achnanthidium subatomus (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot ADSU
Amphora inariensis Krammer AINA
Amphora indistincta Levkov AMID
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kütz.) Czarn. f.inconspicuum (Østrup) Compère& Riaux-Gobin AMII
Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow APED
BRACHYSIRA F.T. Kützing BRAC
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve CBAC
Cymbella compacta Østrup CCMP
Cocconeis disculus (Schumann) Cleve in Cleve & Jentzsch CDIS
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenberg emend Romero & Jahn CEUG
COCCONEIS C.G. Ehrenberg COCO
Cocconeis species COCS
Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot COPL
Cocconeis placentula var.euglypta (Ehr.) Grunow f. anormale CPEA
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var. placentula CPLA
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.lineata (Ehr.)Van Heurck CPLI
Diatoma ehrenbergii Kützing DEHR
DIATOMA J.B.M. Bory de St. Vincent DIAT
Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing DMES
Epithemia adnata (Kützing) Brébisson EADN
Encyonopsis minuta Krammer & Reichardt ECPM
Encyonema minutum (Hilse in Rabh.) D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann ENMI
Encyonema ventricosum (Agardh) Grunow in Schmidt & al. ENVE
EPITHEMIA F.T. Kützing EPIT
Fragilaria gracilis Østrup FGRA
Fallacia sublucidula (Hustedt) D.G. Mann FSLU
Geissleria acceptata (Hust.) Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin GACC
Gomphonema cymbelliclinum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GCBC
Gomphonema elegantissimum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot in Hofmann & al. GELG
Gomphonema micropus Kützing var. micropus GMIC
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. minutum GMIN
Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson var. olivaceum GOLI
Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPUM
Gyrosigma sciotense (Sullivan et Wormley) Cleve GSCI
Hantzschia abundans Lange-Bertalot HABU
Meridion circulare (Greville) C.A.Agardh var. circulare MCIR
Navicula antonii Lange-Bertalot NANT
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot NCTE
Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow ssp.dissipata NDIS
Navicula exilis Kützing NEXI
Nitzschia fonticola Grunow in Van Heurck NFON
Navicula reichardtiana Lange-Bertalot var. reichardtiana NRCH
Navicula splendicula Van Landingham NSPD
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müller) Bory NTPT
Planothidium lanceolatum(Brebisson ex Kützing) Lange-Bertalot PTLA
Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek & Stoermer RSIN
Reimeria uniseriata Sala Guerrero & Ferrario RUNI
Simonsenia delognei Lange-Bertalot SIDE
Ulnaria ulna (Nitzsch.) Compère UULN