TaxonCode
Adlafia bryophila (Petersen) Moser Lange-Bertalot & Metzeltin ABRY
ACHNANTHIDIUM F.T. Kützing ACHD
Achnanthidium lineare W.Smith ACLI
Achnanthidium atomoides Monnier, Lange-Bertalot & Ector ADAM
Achnanthidium catenatum (Bily & Marvan) Lange-Bertalot ADCT
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kützing) Czarnecki ADMI
Achnanthidium delmontii Peres, Le Cohu et Barthes ADMO
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayasi f. anormale ADPT
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hustedt) Kobayasi ADPY
Achnanthidium rivulare Potapova &Ponader ADRI
Achnanthidium druartii Rimet & Couté in Rimet & al. ADRU
Achnanthidium subatomus (Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot ADSU
Amphora inariensis Krammer AINA
Adlafia lange-bertalotii Monnier et Ector ALBL
Amphora indistincta Levkov AMID
Amphora pediculus (Kützing) Grunow APED
Cymbella compacta Østrup CCMP
Cyclotella costei Druart & Straub CCOS
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenberg emend Romero & Jahn CEUG
Cymbella lange-bertalotii Krammer CLBE
Cocconeis pseudolineata (Geitler) Lange-Bertalot COPL
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenberg var.lineata (Ehr.)Van Heurck CPLI
DIATOMA J.B.M. Bory de St. Vincent DIAT
Diatoma mesodon (Ehrenberg) Kützing DMES
Discostella stelligera (Cleve et Grun.) Houk & Klee DSTE
Denticula tenuis Kützing DTEN
Diatoma vulgaris Bory DVUL
Discostella woltereckii (Hustedt) Houk & Klee DWOL
ENCYONEMA F.T. Kützing ENCY
Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) D.G. Mann in Round Crawford & Mann ENRE
Encyonema ventricosum (Agardh) Grunow in Schmidt & al. ENVE
Eolimna Comperei Ector Coste et Iserentant in Coste & Ector EOCO
Eolimna minima(Grunow) Lange-Bertalot EOMI
Encyonema silesiacum (Bleisch in Rabh.) D.G. Mann ESLE
EUNOTIA C.G. Ehrenberg EUNO
Fallacia lenzi(Hustedt) Lange-Bertalot in Werum &al. FLEN
Fragilaria pectinalis (O.F. Müller) Gray FPEC
Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kützing) Petersen FVAU
Gomphonema elegantissimum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot in Hofmann & al. GELG
Gomphonema minutum(Ag.)Agardh f. minutum GMIN
Gomphonema olivaceum (Hornemann) Brébisson var. olivaceum GOLI
GOMPHOSPHENIA Lange-Bertalot GOPP
Gomphonema parvulum (Kützing) Kützing var. parvulum f. parvulum GPAR
Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum Reichardt & Lange-Bertalot GPRI
Mayamaea permitis (Hustedt) Bruder & Medlin MPMI
Nitzschia acicularis(Kützing) W.M.Smith NACI
Navicula capitatoradiata Germain NCPR
Navicula cryptocephala Kützing NCRY
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bertalot NCTE
Navicula cryptotenelloides Lange-Bertalot NCTO
Nitzschia dissipata (Kützing) Grunow ssp.dissipata NDIS
Nitzschia fonticola Grunow in Van Heurck NFON
Navicula gregaria Donkin NGRE
Nitzschia palea (Kützing) W.Smith var. palea NPAL
Navicula praeterita Hustedt NPRA
Navicula simulata Manguin NSIA
Nitzschia soratensis Morales & Vis NSTS
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müller) Bory NTPT
Reimeria sinuata (Gregory) Kociolek & Stoermer RSIN
Reimeria uniseriata Sala Guerrero & Ferrario RUNI
Simonsenia delognei Lange-Bertalot SIDE
Skeletonema potamos (Weber) Hasle SKPO
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) D.G. Mann SSEM
ULNARIA Compère ULNA